English (Airborne Forces)
airhead line [correct]
CONT: The area within the airhead, as delineated in the airhead line, must be denied to the enemy and penetrations should be reduced by counter-attack, artillery defensive fire, or close air support strikes.
French (Forces aéroportées)
limite de la tête de pont aérienne [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il faut empêcher l'ennemi, au moyen de contre-attaques, de feux d’artillerie, ou d’attaques aériennes, de pénétrer les limites de la tête de pont aérienne.