English (Shipbuilding; Ship and Boat Parts)
unsheathed deck [correct]
OBS: unsheathed deck: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales; Parties des bateaux)
pont ouvert [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: pont ouvert : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.