English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
transmission bridge [correct]
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
pont de transmission [correct, nom masculin]; pont d’alimentation [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
puente de transmisión [correct, nom masculin]; puente de alimentación [correct, nom masculin]