English (Market Prices; Electric Power Distribution)
power pool price
CONT: As additional generating capacity comes available and assuming natural gas prices stabilize, continued downward pressure on Power Pool prices is anticipated. Another contributing factor to moderating Pool price is the government policy introduced in December 2000 that has eliminated the ability of imports and exports to set the wholesale Power Pool spot prices.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Distribution électrique)
prix du réseau commun d’énergie [proposition, nom masculin]; prix obtenu par le pool d’énergie [voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: prix obtenu par le pool d’énergie : terme proposé par une traductrice du Secteur économique du Bureau de la traduction.