English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Popoloca [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Popoloca, Middle American Indians living in southern Puebla in central Mexico. This language is most closely related to Ixcatec and Chocho and to Mazatec, all spoken nearby in northern Oaxaca.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
popoloca [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Popoloca, Indiens de l'Amérique centrale vivant au sud de Puebla, ville du Mexique central. Cette langue de la famille otomangue est proche du mazatèque, du chocho et du ixateco.