English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Caraja [correct]; Caraya [correct]; Karaja [correct]
DEF: Language spoken by the Caraja, South American Indians living along the Araguaia River, on the island of Bananal in Central Brazil.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
karaja [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Caraja, population autochtone vivant sur l'île de Bananal, formée par les deux bras de la rivière Araguaia, au Brésil.