English (Sociology of Human Relations; Urban Sociology)
cultural communities [correct]
CONT: This must be done with users from different countries, with various languages who are members of many different cultural communities.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Sociologie urbaine)
communautés culturelles [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Groupes sociaux qui se sont formés dans une population d’immigrants et qui ont une culture distincte.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.