English (Soil Science; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
sampling plan [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Predetermined procedure for the selection, withdrawal, preservation, transportation and preparation of the portions to be removed from a population as a sample.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Science du sol; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
plan d’échantillonnage [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Procédure déterminée à l'avance pour sélectionner, prendre, conserver, transporter et préparer les quantités prélevées dans une population, pour constituer un échantillon.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO.