English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
division of a province [correct]
OBS: The division of the province into electoral districts and the description of the boundaries thereof shall proceed on the basis that the population of each electoral district in the province shall, as close as reasonably possible, correspond to the electoral quota for the province.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
partage d’une province [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le partage de la province en circonscriptions se fait de telle manière que le chiffre de la population de chacune des circonscriptions corresponde dans la mesure du possible au quotient résultant de la division du chiffre de la population de la province que donne le recensement par le nombre de sièges de député à pourvoir pour cette dernière.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
división de una provincia [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: En distritos electorales.