English (Ecology (General); Environmental Management)
cultivated population [correct]
DEF: A population no longer in the natural state ...
OBS: ... developed by human care and for human use (e.g., for commercial purposes).
French (Écologie (Généralités); Gestion environnementale)
population en culture [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Population qui n’ est plus naturelle [...]
OBS: [...] produite sous le soin des humains et pour l’humain (p. ex. à des fins commerciales).