English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mbosi [correct]
DEF: A language spoken by the Mbosi, a Bantu-speaking people living along the lower and middle Alima river north of Congo-Brazzaville.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mboshi [correct, nom masculin]; m’bochi [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Boshi, population bantoue localisée le long du cours inférieur et moyen de l'Alima au nord du Congo-Brazzaville.