English (Birds; Animal Behaviour)
migratory bird population [correct]
CONT: However, Environment Canada's Canadian Wildlife Service can facilitate the work of people and organizations seeking to collaborate on managing migratory bird populations, which know no borders and reach every part of Québec.
French (Oiseaux; Comportement animal)
population d’oiseaux migrateurs [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cependant, le Service canadien de la faune d’Environnement Canada peut aplanir les difficultés pour permettre aux gens et aux organisations de collaborer à la gestion des populations d’oiseaux migrateurs, qui ne connaissent pas de frontières et qui occupent l’ensemble du territoire québécois.