English (Education (General))
educational disaster zone
OBS: Term and equivalent used in the publication: The Estates General on Education, Quebec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Such support might enable Montréal to use the diversity of its population and its cultural infrastructures as a springboard for social development and prevent it from becoming an educational disaster zone.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
zone scolaire sinistrée [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme et équivalent relevés dans Les États généraux sur l’éducation, Québec, 1995-1996.
CONT: Cela pourrait aider Montréal à utiliser la diversité de sa population et la variété de ses infrastructures culturelles comme tremplins pour son développement social plutôt que de vivre comme une zone scolaire sinistrée.