English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
specific population [correct]
DEF: Number of particles in unit volume of pulp.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
population spécifique [correct, nom féminin]