English (Population Movements)
Hill's model migration schedule [correct]; Hill's migration schedule model
OBS: Estimating the number of immigrant children among immigrant women.
French (Mouvements de population)
modèle de la répartition de la migration de Hill [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu auprès de la Division des tendances de la population, Statistique Canada.