English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Aranda [correct]; Arunta [correct]
DEF: The language of the Aranda (Arunta), an Australian aboriginal people living in the vicinity of Alice Springs, Northern Territory, in central Australia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
aranda [correct, nom masculin]; arunta [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue parlée par une population tribale aborigène de l'Australie centrale appelée Arandas ou Aruntas.