English (Food Preservation and Canning; Meats and Meat Industries)
pork in brine
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
porc en saumure
OBS: liquide salé, différent de salted pork. salted pork, porc conservé dans le sel (porc saupoudré). Termino Agriculture.