English (Antique Ceramics (Museums and Heritage); Porcelain and Fine Ceramics)
armorial porcelain
DEF: Armorial ware ... a kind of export porcelain made and decorated in China with the crests of European and American families.
French (Céramique ancienne (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Porcelaines)
porcelaine armoriée [nom féminin]
OBS: Porcelaine chinoise d’exportation(...) Un beau plat armorié(...).