English (Military Dress)
authorized wear [correct]
CONT: Authorized wear. ... Undress is authorized for wear only [for] RMCC [Royal Military College of Canada] officer cadets as an undress uniform in accordance with college dress instructions ...
French (Tenue militaire)
port autorisé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Port autorisé. [...] La petite tenue n’ est autorisée que pour [.. ] les élèves-officiers du CMRC [Collège militaire royal du Canada], comme uniforme de petite tenue conformément aux instructions du Collège sur la tenue [...]