English (Water Transport)
last port of call [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; LPOC [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
CONT: A ship undergoing an [ship-to-ship] operation within the last port of call is considered the endpoint of that particular incoming voyage.
OBS: last port of call; LPOC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transport par eau)
dernier port d’escale [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; LPOC [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: dernier port d’escale; LPOC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.