English (Ports; Foreign Trade)
port of entry [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A port at which foreign goods and persons are admitted legally into the receiving country.
CONT: Ports of entry are officially designated by the government.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Ports; Commerce extérieur)
port d’entrée [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Port où les marchandises et les personnes venant de l'étranger sont légalement admises dans le pays qui les reçoit.
CONT: Les ports d’entrée sont officiellement désignés par le gouvernement.
Spanish (Puertos; Comercio exterior)
puerto de entrada [correct, nom masculin]; puerto habilitado [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Para efecto de las regulaciones de aduana significa cualquier lugar que designa el gobierno y donde existen oficinas aduaneras.