English (Chemistry)
rational osmotic coefficient [correct]
CONT: The rational osmotic coefficient of a solvent substance is defined in terms of the absolute activity or in terms of the chemical potential.
French (Chimie)
coefficient osmotique rationnel [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le coefficient osmotique rationnel est défini en fonction de l'activité absolue ou en termes de potentiel chimique.