English (Electrical Engineering; Electronic Measurements)
potentiostatic [correct]; constant-potential [correct]
CONT: A method of analyzing potentiostatic current-time curves for cylindrical electrodes was developed in a previous paper. (...). We are concerned here with moderately rapid electrode reactions (...), so that the reaction rate at constant potential decreases with time as a result of concentration changes at the electrode surface.
French (Électrotechnique; Mesures électroniques)
potentiostatique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’une méthode de mesure à potentiel électrique constant des électrodes cylindriques.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Medidas electrónicas)
potenciostático