English (Electrolysis (Electrokinetics); Analytical Chemistry; Electrochemistry)
diffusion potential [correct]
DEF: The potential difference across the boundary between two solutions of an electrolyte at different concentrations, or of two different electrolytes.
French (Électrolyse (Électrocinétique); Chimie analytique; Électrochimie)
potentiel de diffusion [nom masculin]
DEF: Différence de potentiel à la jonction de deux solutions d’un électrolyte à différentes concentrations, ou de deux différents électrolytes.
Spanish (Electrólisis (Electrocinética); Química analítica; Electroquímica)
potencial de difusión [nom masculin]