English (Internet and Telematics)
member recipient [correct]
DEF: A potential recipient to which a message is conveyed as a result of distribution list expansion.
OBS: Definition from working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique)
destinataire membre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Destinataire potentiel vers lequel un message est acheminé par suite de l'expansion d’une liste de distribution.
OBS: Définition provisoire tirée du document de travail 2382-32.