English (Aeroindustry)
stand-off beam signal [correct]
OBS: The stand-off beam signal, to compensate for a crosswind, is fed to the Heading Sync and Integrator Amplifier through the LAT. INTEG calibration potentiometer.
OBS: The complete source code is MECAR-SE-210E,1970,1,22-12-0,5
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
signal d’erreur de faisceau
OBS: Le signal d’erreur de faisceau, dû à la dérive, est transmis à l'amplificateur de synchronisation par l'intermédiaire d’un potentiomètre de réglage "LAT. INTEG. ".
OBS: Le code de source complet est MECAR-SE-210F,1972,1,22-12-0,5