English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
streamlined box deck [correct]
CONT: ... the Little Belt Bridge ... in Denmark, has a span of 1,968 feet ... and was designed to carry a six-lane motorway on a streamlined box deck.
OBS: Streamlined: having a contour designed to offer the least resistance in moving through air, water, etc.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
tablier à poutre-caisson aérodynamique [proposition, nom masculin]