English (Cells and Batteries)
deep discharge [correct]
DEF: Discharging a battery to 20% or less of its full charge capacity.
French (Piles et accumulateurs)
décharge poussée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Décharge d’une batterie pouvant atteindre 20 % ou moins de sa capacité de charge complète.