English (Government Contracts)
certification authority [correct]
CONT: Section 34 certification authority for 2 invoices related to this contract was performed by the appropriate delegated authority.
French (Marchés publics)
pouvoir d’attestation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le pouvoir d’attestation en vertu de l'article 34 pour deux factures liées à ce marché a été exercé par la personne investie du pouvoir délégué approprié.