English (Translation (General); Domestic Trade; Cost of Living)
attrition of purchasing power; erosion of purchasing power; purchasing power erosion
OBS: attrition of purchasing power: term extracted from the “Glossaire économique” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Commerce intérieur; Coût de la vie)
érosion du pouvoir d’achat [nom féminin]
OBS: érosion du pouvoir d’achat : terme extrait du «Glossaire économique» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.