English (Advertising Agencies and Services; The Product (Marketing); Advertising Media)
attention getting value [correct]
CONT: There are two methods for evaluating the attention getting value of the advertisements. One is pre-test and the other is post-test. In a pre-test evaluation, the consumers are asked to indicate the extent to which they recognize or recall the advertisement they have already seen.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Produit (Commercialisation); Supports publicitaires)
valeur d’attraction [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le rôle de la marque diffère selon le contexte d’achat(expérience, implication, différences perçues) : Valeur d’attraction : par rapport aux nouveaux clients, la notoriété, les composantes de l'image exercent un pouvoir d’attraction.