English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
corporate control
DEF: Ability to make strategic decisions within a company. Objective pursued by all merger and acquisition operations.
OBS: corporate control: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
contrôle de l’entreprise [nom masculin]
DEF: Pouvoir de prendre des décisions stratégiques dans une entreprise. Objectif de toute opération d’achat ou de fusion.
OBS: contrôle de l’entreprise : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l’autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
control de la empresa [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Capacidad para tomar decisiones estratégicas en una empresa. Éste es el fin que toda operación de compra o fusión persigue.
OBS: control de la empresa: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.