English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Banking)
set a credit limit [correct, verbe]
CONT: The manager with purchasing authority should set the credit limit for each acquisition card issued.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Banque)
imposer une limite de crédit [correct]
CONT: Le gestionnaire investi du pouvoir d’achat devrait imposer une limite de crédit à chaque carte émise.