English (Decision-Making Process)
joint decision making [correct]
CONT: An examination of its recent history shows that there is a close relationship between the processes of economic and political integration: an integrated economy can only be built by creating a capacity for joint decision making.
French (Processus décisionnel)
pouvoir de décision conjoint [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'histoire récente de la Communauté révèle qu'il existe un rapport étroit entre l'intégration économique et l'intégration politique : celle-là ne peut être réalisée que s’il existe un pouvoir de décision conjoint.