English (Health Law)
consent to blood transfusion [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: In accident and emergency departments, the capacity of patients to consent to blood transfusion is often inversely related to the severity of their clinical condition.
French (Droit de la santé)
consentir à une transfusion sanguine [correct]
CONT: La société d’aide à l'enfance souhaitait conserver le pouvoir de consentir à une transfusion sanguine en cas d’urgence.