English (Law of Trusts (common law); Investment)
authority to invest [correct]
CONT: For greater certainty, the Trustee shall have no obligation or authority to invest or reinvest the funds constituting the Trust Fund and subsections 27(5) and (6) of the Trustee Act (Ontario) shall have no application to the Trust.
French (Droit des fiducies (common law); Investissements et placements)
pouvoir d’investir [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il est entendu que le fiduciaire n’ aura ni l'obligation ni le pouvoir d’investir ou de réinvestir les sommes constituant le fonds fiduciaire, et les paragraphes 27(5) et(6) de la Loi sur les fiduciaires(Ontario) ne s’appliqueront pas à la fiducie.