English (Rules of Court; Administrative Law; Courts)
proceeding for judicial review [correct, Nouveau-Brunswick]
OBS: The form of proceeding for judicial review is the special statutory review proceeding relevant to the subject matter in a court specified by statute or, in the absence or inadequacy thereof, any applicable form of legal action, including actions for declaratory judgments or writs of prohibitory or mandatory injunction or habeas corpus, in a court of competent jurisdiction.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit administratif; Tribunaux)
recours en révision judiciaire [correct, nom masculin]; recours en révision [correct, nom masculin, Nouveau-Brunswick]
CONT: [Le] pouvoir de contrôle et de surveillance des tribunaux supérieurs [...] peut s’exercer quand un accidenté dépose un recours en révision judiciaire devant la Cour supérieure.