English (Legal System)
necessary incident
CONT: It is a necessary incident to every superior Court of Justice to...
French (Théorie du droit)
pouvoir inhérent [nom masculin]
CONT: Toute cour supérieure de justice a le pouvoir inhérent de...
OBS: Source(s) : Cour suprême 27/01/81, p. 5.