English (Public Administration (General))
interdelegation of powers
OBS: Federal-provincial interdelegation of powers or responsibilities for telecommunications
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
pouvoir de délégation [nom masculin]; délégation réciproque de pouvoirs [nom féminin]; pouvoir de délégation réciproque [nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Document du MDC - Projet de loi C-20. M. A. Covacs, MJC