English (Aircraft Systems)
bleed air manifold [correct]
CONT: A bleed air manifold serves as a collection/distribution point for regulated bleed air from either engine. From the manifold, bleed air is distributed to the cabin for pressurization and heating via the flow control valve. The bleed air manifold also supplies the various other pneumatic systems previously identified.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
collecteur d’air de prélèvement [nom masculin]