English (Parapsychology; Artificial Intelligence)
precognition [correct]
DEF: the parapsychologic knowledge of a future event which could not be known by any rational avenue.
French (Parapsychologie; Intelligence artificielle)
prémonition [correct, nom féminin]; préscience [correct, nom féminin]; précognition [correct, nom féminin]; préconnaissance [nom féminin]
DEF: Phénomène parapsychologique qui consisterait à connaître ce qui va arriver.