English (Property Law (common law))
acquisition by prescription [correct]
CONT: The duration of possession shall be computed in the same manner as the period for acquisition by prescription of a movable thing ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acquisition par prescription [correct, nom féminin]