English (Rules of Court)
limitation of actions [correct, Canada, Ontario]; limitation [correct, Canada]
OBS: In common law.
French (Règles de procédure)
prescription [correct, nom féminin, Canada]; prescription des actions [correct, nom féminin, Ontario]