English (Translation (General))
unless otherwise provided in this Act [correct]
CONT: Prescription and limitation laws... Unless otherwise provided in this Act, the laws relating to prescription and the limitation of actions in force in a province between subject and subject apply to any proceedings against the Crown...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sauf disposition contraire de la présente loi
CONT: Règles applicables[...]Sauf disposition contraire de la présente loi, les règles de droit en matière de prescription qui, dans une province, régissent les rapports entre les particuliers s’appliquent aux poursuites exercées contre l'État[...]