English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
be under pressure [verbe]
CONT: these is a possibility that the reservoir may be under pressure
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
être pressurisé [verbe]
CONT: le réservoir peut éventuellement être pressurisé.