English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Exterior Covering Materials)
inflatable pressure seal [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Revêtements extérieurs)
joint pressurisé gonflable [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.