English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
pressurized equipment [correct]
CONT: high-temperature dyeing: A dyeing operation in which the aqueous dyebaths are maintained at temperatures greater than 100°C by use of pressurized equipment.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
équipement pressurisé [correct, nom masculin]