English (Banking; Loans)
co-lending [correct]
CONT: This bank involvement may take the form of co-lending, where both EDC (Export Development Corporation) and the banks are jointly involved in the loan negotiation; ...
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
prêts conjoints [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Cet apport bancaire peut prendre la forme de prêts conjoints, lorsque la SEE(Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) et les banques participent conjointement à la négociation de prêts; [...]