English (Financial Institutions)
consumer and business finance company
CONT: [Deposit-taking institutions], exclude (c) Consumer and business finance companies... [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Institutions financières)
société de prêts à la consommation et de financement des entreprises [nom féminin]
CONT: [Institutions de dépôt] ne pas inclure : c) Sociétés de prêts à la consommation et de financement des entreprises [...]. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].