English (Loans)
prepayment term
CONT: For purposes of this guideline, pooled mortgages are distinguished by their prepayment terms. They are categorized as (1) closed pools, (2) partially open pools, and (3) fully open pools. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Prêts et emprunts)
modalité de remboursement anticipé [nom féminin]
CONT: Les deux premiers comportent diverses modalités de remboursement anticipé tandis que les prêts hypothécaires pour les fins de logements sociaux ne prévoient aucun remboursement anticipé. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].