English (Food Industries)
ready-to-heat [correct]; ready to heat [correct]
OBS: ready-to-heat: hyphenated when used in front of a noun, ex., ready-to-heat meal.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
prêts à réchauffer [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Des mets réfrigérés ou surgelés, prêts à manger en moins de 15 minutes.