English (Communication and Information Management; Status of Persons (Private Law))
evidence of identity [correct]; proof of identity [correct]
CONT: Evidence of identity is an information record maintained by an authoritative source that supports the integrity and accuracy of the claims made by an individual.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Statut des personnes (Droit privé))
preuve d’identité [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Estado de las personas (Derecho privado))
prueba de identidad [correct, nom féminin]