English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Merchandising Techniques)
proof of purchase
OBS: often a more attractive premium can be featured through the use of the self-liquidating technique. The consumer sends not only -- but a specified amount of money.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques marchandes)
preuve d'achat
OBS: la prime auto-payante. (...) Le principe consiste dans la proposition d’acheter (...) un article intéressant à un prix réduit, moyennant la -- du produit que l’on cherche à promouvoir.