English (Phraseology; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
fail to comply with section [correct]
CONT: The Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] may certify a trade union despite a lack of evidence of majority support if the employer has failed to comply with section 94 ...
French (Phraséologie; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
contrevenir à l’article [correct]
CONT: Le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations de travail] est autorisé à accorder l'accréditation même sans preuve de l'appui de la majorité des employés de l'unité si l'employeur a contrevenu à l'article 94 [...]