English (Citizenship and Immigration)
safety of any person [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: The judge shall ensure the confidentiality of the information on which the certificate is based and of any other evidence that may be provided to the judge if, in the opinion of the judge, its disclosure would be injurious to national security or to the safety of any person.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
sécurité d’autrui [correct, loi fédérale, nom féminin]
CONT: Le juge est tenu de garantir la confidentialité des renseignements justifiant le certificat et des autres éléments de preuve qui pourraient lui être communiqués et dont la divulgation porterait atteinte, selon lui, à la sécurité nationale ou à la sécurité d’autrui.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi aur l’immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.