English (Translation (General))
reasonably practicable [correct]
CONT: Where it is not possible or reasonably practicable to produce any record ... a copy of the record accompanied by an affidavit setting out the reasons ... is admissible in evidence ...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
raisonnablement commode
CONT: Lorsqu'il n’ est pas possible ou raisonnablement commode de produire une pièce [...] une copie de la pièce accompagnée d’un affidavit indiquant les raisons [...] est admissible en preuve [...]