English (Bankruptcy)
evidence of insolvency [correct]
CONT: The documents required to establish these points vary with the transaction, but typical documents are as follows: a completed claim application form ... a copy of evidence of insolvency ...
French (Faillites)
preuve d’insolvabilité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les documents nécessaires pour vérifier ces facteurs varient d’une opération à l'autre, mais voici les documents types : demande d’indemnisation dûment remplie [...] copie de la preuve d’insolvabilité [...]